top of page

The Showdown Tournament

Saturday, May 4th9am-2pmSpringville Summit Center165 S 700 E, Springville, UT 84663

THE SHOWDOWN-2.png
THE SHOWDOWN-2.png
THE SHOWDOWN-2.png
sparring2.jpeg
stickfight.jpg
forms3.jpeg

A big Congratulations to all of our Medalists! Also a big thank you to all the black belts for their help in running the event! 

 

SPARRING #1

Ava Partney 1st Place

Winnie Smith 2nd Place

Violet Kelly 3rd Place

SPARRING #2

Henry Gardner1st Place

Mat Chaney 2nd Place

Sterling Raulston 3rd Place

SPARRING #3

Cassy Merrell 1st Place

Oliver Rivera 2nd Place

Spencer Keele 3rd Place

SPARRING #4

Liam Munn 1st Place

Harvey Kelly 2nd Place

Kreed Valentine 3rd Place

SPARRING #5

Levi Anderson 1st Place

Kurtis Manwaring 2nd Place

Nathan Cunningham 3rd Place

SPARRING #6

Eloise Lundberg 1st Place

Amelia Allen 2nd Place

Neveah Taylor 3rd Place

SPARRING #7

Clair Davies 1st Place

Christy Merrell 2nd Place

Tabitha Kelly 3rd Place

SPARRING #8

Elias Manley 1st Place

Tesher Anderton 2nd Place

Sterling Petty 3rd Place

SPARRING #9

Aria Davis 1st Place

Eliza Owens 2nd Place

SPARRING #10

Baeleigh Gayler 1st Place

Taylor Davidson 2nd Place

SPARRING #11

Jonas Southwick 1st Place

Damin Stevenson 2nd Place

Cylus Hutt 3rd Place

SPARRING #12

Kyle Nelson 1st Place

Kevin Lewis 2nd Place

Landyn Anderton 3rd Place

SPARRING #13

Bowden Farnsworth 1st Place

Kasen Manwaring 2nd Place

Owen Pozo 3rd Place

SPARRING #14

Murray Adamson 1st Place

Gambit Sok 2nd Place

Colton Webster3rd Place

RESULTS

Weapons #1

Gambit Sok 1st Place

Jeff Packard 2nd Place

Baeleigh Gayler 3rd Place

 

Weapons #2

Murray Adamson 1st Place

Mitch Davidson 2nd Place

Owen Pozo 3rd Place

 

Weapons #3

Elias manley 1st Place

Stetson Parker 2nd Place

Tabitha Kelly 3rd Place

 

Weapons #4

Colton Webster 1st Place

Kasen Manwaring 2nd Place

Bowden Farnsworth 3rd Place

 

Weapons #5

Harvey Kelly 1st Place

Cassy Merrell 2nd Place

Alex Chaney 3rd Place

 

Weapons #6

Max Coombs 1st Place

Paeyton Gayler 2nd Place

Kreed Valentine 3rd Place

FORMS #1

Bowden Farnsworth 1st Place

Kasen Manwaring 2nd Place

RJ Montgomery 3rd Place

 

FORMS #2

Eliza Owens 1st Place

Harmony Dart 2nd Place

Neveah Taylor 3rd Place

 

FORMS #3

Jonas Southwick 1st Place

Marek Farnsworth 2nd Place

Dawson Thompson 3rd Place

 

FORMS #4

Kevin Lewis 1st Place

Eloise Lundberg 2nd Place

Desmond Stevenson 3rd Place

 

FORMS #5

Kurtis Manwaring 1st Place

Alex Chaney 2nd Place

Max Coombs 3rd Place

 

FORMS #6

Mat Chaney 1st Place

Henry Gardner 2nd Place

Oliver Rivera 3rd Place

 

FORMS #7

Paeyton Gayler 1st Place

Kreed Valentine 2nd Place

Harvey Kelly 3rd Place

 

FORMS #8

Elias Manley 1st Place

Clair Davies 2nd Place

Tabitha Kelly 3rd Place

 

FORMS #9

Murray Adamson 1st Place

Colton Webster 2nd Place

Gambit Sok 3rd Place

 

Forms Grand Champion: Murray Adamson

Weapons Grand Champion: Colton Webster

ESCRIMA SPARRING #1

Brigss Pace1st Place

Madoc Russell 2nd Place

Jonah Sorenson 3rd Place

ESCRIMA SPARRING #2

Mat Chaney 1st Place

Jonas Southwick 2nd Place

Oliver Rivera 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #3

Henry Gardner 1st Place

Spencer Keele 2nd Place

Sterling Raulston 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #4

Mitch Davidson1st Place

Kasen Manwaring 2nd Place

Jeff Packard 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #5

Aria Davis 1st Place

Eliza Owens 2nd Place

Jessica Nelson 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #6

Dawson Thompson 1st Place

Winnie Smith 2nd Place

Ava Partney 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #7

Kyle Nelson 1st Place

Nash Wright 2nd Place

Arturo Pozo 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #8

Elias Manley 1st Place

Tabitha Kelly 2nd Place

Stetson Parker 3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #9

Harvey Kelly 1st Place

Kreed Valentine 2nd Place

Liam Munn3rd Place

 

ESCRIMA SPARRING #10

Gambit Sok 1st Place

Colton Webster 2nd Place

Murray Adamson 3rd Place

bottom of page